Skip to Main Content

Ronan Middle School People

Josh Illig

Vice Principal

Tammy Young

Counselor HS/MS

Kierra Moll

Secretary - Registrar / Head Cheerleading Coach

Lorilie Nelson

Secretary - Attendance

Kristina Briney

Reading Facilitator RHS/RMS

Autumn Adams

Teacher - Social Studies/Science Grade 5

Bill Becker

Teacher - Math Grade 8

Shelly Buhr

Teacher - PE RHS/RMS

Hap Cheff

Teacher - Industrial Arts RHS/RMS

Gwen Couture

Teacher - Native American Studies RHS/RMS

Shaudin Day

Teacher - Special Education

Abigail Detels

Teacher - Math Grade 6

Holly Duffey

Teacher - Special Education

Doug Fisher

Teacher - Social Studies Grade 8

Tera Flink

Teacher - Science Grade 7

Michael Graham

Teacher - Math Grade 5

Alina Graves

Teacher - English Grade 8/ IEFA Building Rep.RMS

Brenna Hyvonen

Teacher - Music (Choir) RHS/RMS

Cassidy Johnson

Teacher - Special Education

Jeff Kelch

Teacher - Science Grade 8

Makenzy Kelch

Teacher - PE RHS/RMS

Brian Labbe

Teacher - Social Studies Grade 6/ Head Track Coach

Charla Lake

Teacher - Reading/Tech

Jaron Laws

Teacher - Math Grade 7

Tom Leafty

Teacher - Spanish RHS/RMS

Alicia Lipscomb

Teacher - Music (Band) RMS/RHS

Casey Lunceford

Teacher - Vocational Agricultural HS/MS

Michelle Mallon

Teacher - Art RHS/RMS

Kellie Manyhides

Teacher - Reading Grade 5

Amy Miller

Teacher - Librarian/ Head Speech and Debate Coach

Hannah Potter

Teacher - English Grade 6

Kimberly Rebich

Teacher - English Grade 7

George Sherwood

Teacher - Social Studies Grade 7

Cole Smith

Teacher - Special Education

Katie Umbriaco

Teacher - Family Consumer Science HS/MS

Sufia West

Teacher - Science Grade 6

Steve Woll

Teacher - PE/ Head Girls Basketball Coach

Brian Youngren

Teacher - Tech/CLS Lab

Jennie Youngren

Teacher - Special Education

Joanna Burland

Paraprofessional - Special Education

DelRay Frost

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Kim Linderman

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Laura Marcus

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Sam Moll

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Shanelle Skunkcap

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Kimberly Sprow

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Fontella Webster

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Britni Wright

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Upcoming Events

September 20

Homecoming Week

Start: Sep 20, 2021 End: Sep 24, 2021

Multi-Day Event

September 21

Mr. Kenelty PAC Reserved Homecoming Events

Start: Sep 21, 2021 End: Sep 24, 2021

Multi-Day Event

September 23

CC @ Thompson Falls

All Day Event

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.