Skip to Main Content

Ronan Middle School People

Charity Cheff

Director - Special Services

Janet Erwel

Secretary - Special Services

Josh Illig

Vice Principal

Rebekah Blood

School Psychologist

Tammy Young

Counselor HS/MS

Kierra Moll

Secretary - Registrar

Karen Myers

Speech Pathologist

Lorilie Nelson

Secretary - Attendance

Kristina Briney

Reading Facilitator RHS/RMS

Autumn Adams

Teacher - Social Studies/Science Grade 5

Bill Becker

Teacher - Math Grade 8

Shelly Buhr

Teacher - PE RHS/RMS

Hap Cheff

Teacher - Industrial Arts RHS/RMS

Gwen Couture

Teacher - Native American Studies RHS/RMS

Shaudin Day

Teacher - Special Education

Abigail Detels

Teacher - Math Grade 6

Holly Duffey

Teacher - Special Education

Whitney DuMont

Teacher - English Grade 6

Doug Fisher

Teacher - Social Studies Grade 8

Tera Flink

Teacher - Science Grade 7/RHS

Michael Graham

Teacher - Math Grade 5

Alina Graves

Teacher - English Grade 8/ IEFA Building Rep.RMS

Christopher Hall

Teacher - Science/Math

Brenna Hyvonen

Teacher - Music (Choir) RHS/RMS

Cassidy Johnson

Teacher - Special Education

Jeff Kelch

Teacher - Science Grade 8

Makenzy Kelch

Teacher - PE RHS/RMS

Renee Kelch

Teacher - Grade 5

Brian Labbe

Teacher - Social Studies Grade 6/ Head Track Coach

Charla Lake

Teacher - Reading/Tech

Tom Leafty

Teacher - Spanish RHS/RMS

Alicia Lipscomb

Teacher - Music (Band) RMS/RHS

Casey Lunceford

Teacher - Vocational Agricultural HS/MS

Michelle Mallon

Teacher - Art RHS/RMS

Kellie Manyhides

Teacher - Reading Grade 5

Amy Miller

Teacher - Librarian

Kimberly Rebich

Teacher - English Grade 7

Caitlin Romero

Teacher - Math Grade 7

George Sherwood

Teacher - Social Studies Grade 7

Cole Smith

Teacher - Special Education

Katie Umbriaco

Teacher - Family Consumer Science HS/MS

Sufia West

Teacher - Science Grade 6/RHS

Steve Woll

Teacher - PE/ Head Girls Basketball Coach

Brian Youngren

Teacher - Tech/CLS Lab

Polly Black

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Joanna Burland

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Jamie Fyant

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Kim Linderman

Paraprofessional - Special Education

John McCormick

Paraprofessional/District Substitute

Shanelle Skunkcap

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Kimberly Sprow

Paraprofessional - Special Education

Mitchell Wassam

Activities Director/Teacher

Justin Gohl

Custodian/AD Assistant

Upcoming Events

December 1

MSBBB @ Arlee (6-7-8)

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

December 2

Wrestling @ Polson - Owen Invite

Start: Dec 2, 2022 End: Dec 3, 2022

Multi-Day Event

December 3

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.